SPT2001
List of partecipants and titles
________________________________________________________________________________
-
Simonetta Abenda, Geometry and dynamics
of algebraically integrable systems with deficiency: the case of hyperelliptically
separable systems
-
Faridon Amdjadi, Symmetry breaking
Hopf bifurcations in problems with O(2) symmetry
-
Dario Bambusi, Some methods of normal
forms in quantum mechanics
-
Genrich Belitskii, Local normal forms
of C-infinity vector fields
-
Massimiliano Berti, A functional analysis
approach to Arnold Diffusion
-
Luca Biasco, NCE
-
Maria Santos Bruzòn, On symmetries
for a Boussinesq equation with nonlinear dispersion
-
José Fernando Carinhena, A geometric
approach to Lie systems
-
Giampaolo Cicogna, NCE
-
Monica Conti, Oscillating solutions
to fourth order superlinear differential equations
-
Stella Maria Costa Abreu, Reduction
of Phase Space in Symmetric Vector Fields
-
Ana Paula Da Silva Dias, Heteroclinic
cycles and wreath product symmetries
-
Manuela A. David de Aguiar, NCE
-
Antonio Degasperis, Quantization
of classically equivalent harmonic oscillators
-
Gianne Derks, The symplectic Evans
matrix and solitary wave instability
-
Florin Diacu, Periodic orbits of the
classical atom
-
Giuseppe Gaeta, NCE
-
Maria Luz Gandarias, Symmetry analysis
and reductions of the Schwarz-KdV equation in 2+1 dimensions
-
Claudio Giberti, Tori breakdown in
Coupled Map Lattices
-
Benoit Grebert, Perturbations of NLS
equation
-
Yuri Gufan, Discrepancies between the
concepts of structural stability in mathematics and phase transitions theory
-
Faruk Gungor, Symmetries and invariant
solutions of the two dimensional Burgers equation with variable coefficients
-
Marc Joyeux, NCE (see D. Sugny)
-
Alexander Kopanskii, Sternberg-Chen
Theorem for Equivariant Hamiltonian Vector Fields
-
Hans-Peter Kruse, A two-dimensional
version of the Camassa-Holm equation
-
Jeroen Lamb, Normal form theory of
linear reversible equivariant systems
-
Frederic Laurent-Polz, Point vortices
on the sphere
-
Juan Tomas Lazaro Ochoa, Pseudo-normal
forms and their applications
-
Giuseppe Marmo, Alternative descriptions
of quantum systems
-
Mohammad Reza Molaei, Bifurcation Points
Created By A Class of One-Parameter Families of Maps
-
James Montaldi, Group theoretic criteria
for robust homoclinic connections
-
Paola Morando, NCE
-
M. Concepcion Muriel, Ordinary differential
equations and non-solvable symmetry algebras
-
Nikolai Nekhoroshev, Generalizations
of Gordon's theorem
-
Peter Olver, Moving frames
-
Juan-Pablo Ortega, Critical point theory
and Hamiltonian dynamics around critical elements
-
Jesùs Palacian, NCE (see P.
Yanguas)
-
Simone Paleari, Periodic solutions
for resonant nonlinear PDEs
-
Michela Procesi, NCE
-
Tudor Ratiu, A review of Lagrangian
reduction
-
Bob Rink, Symmetry and resonance in
periodic FPU chains
-
Mark Roberts, Bifurcations of Hamiltonian
relative equilibria
-
Vladimir Rosenhaus, One-dimensional
infinite symmetries, boundary conditions and local conservation laws
-
Andrea Sacchetti, NCE
-
Dmitrii Sadovskii, Normal forms, geometry,
and dynamics of atomic and molecular systems with symmetry
-
Jan Sanders, Integrable systems and
Riemannian manifolds with constant curvature
-
Gianfranco Sartori, NCE
-
Ivan Sergienko, Parent phase as a zero
appoximation in phase transition theory
-
M. Esmeralda Sousa Dias, Pseudo-rigid
bodies
-
Valeriy Stogniy, Lie and Non-Lie Symmetry
and Some Exact Solutions of the Self-dual Equations
-
Dominique Sugny, Recent advances in
canonical perturbation theory, with application to chemical reactions and
nonadiabatic dynamics
-
Massimo Tarallo, NCE
-
Gabriella Tarantello, Vortex Condensates
for the Electroweak Theory
-
Vladimir Ten, Symmetry Fields and First
Integrals of Quasihomogeneous Dynamical Systems
-
Susanna Terracini, Nehari problem in
two dimensions and competing species systems
-
Theo Tuwankotta, An Extreme Type of
Higher Order Resonance in Hamiltonian Systems
-
Vladimir Tyuterev, Perturbation theory
and effective Hamiltonians in Molecular Spectroscopy
-
Gianpaolo Valente, Possible ground
states of D-wave condensate in isotropic space through geometric invariant
theory
-
André Vanderbauwhede, On
the continuation of periodic orbits in symmetric hamiltonian systems
-
V. Veerakumar, Reductive perturbation
theory and electromagnetic solitons in a ferromagnetic medium
-
Ferdinand Verhulst, Bifurcations and
limit sets in autoparametric systems
-
Sebastian Walcher, NCE
-
Jing Ping Wang, Classification of integrable
systems with number theoretic methods
-
Claudia Wulff, Stability of hamiltonian
relative equilibria
-
Patricia Yanguas, Computing invariant
manifolds of perturbed dynamical systems
-
Kensuke Yoshida, Supersymmetry and
a non perturbative approach to Quantum Gauge Field Theory
-
Jean-Baptiste Yvernault, NCE
-
Joshua Zak, Topologically unavoidable
degeneracy in band structure of solids
-
Boris Zhilinskii, NCE