We hope they will take part in the conference, and believe
this list gives an idea of who will actually be there, but
please notice this is not a list of preregistered partecipants.
A-K
Simonetta Abenda | Bologna | I |
Joachim Asch | Luminy | F |
Peter Ashwin | Guildford | GB |
Werner Belser | Ulm | D |
Thomas Bartsch | Giessen | D |
Armando Bazzani | Bologna | I |
Veslav Belavkin | Nottingham | GB |
Genrich Belitskii | Ben Gurion | ISR |
Vieri Benci | Pisa | I |
Giancarlo Benettin | Padova | I |
Eric Benoit | La Rochelle | F |
Yuri Berest | Cornell | USA |
Massimiliano Berti | Trieste | I |
Luca Biasco | Trieste | I |
Vadim Biktashev | Liverpool | GB |
George Bluman | Vancouver | CAN |
Marco Boiti | Lecce | I |
Tassos Bountis | Patras | GR |
Henk Broer | Groningen | NL |
Mario Bruschi | Roma | I |
Maria Santos Bruzon Gallego | Cadiz | E |
Pietro Buono | Warwick | GB |
Francesco Calogero | Roma | I |
Andrea Carati | Milano | I |
Franco Cardin | Padova | I |
Jose' Fernando Carinena | Zaragoza | E |
Marco Castrillon Lopez | Lausanne | CH |
Enrico Celeghini | Firenze | I |
Guoting Chen | Lille | F |
Anna Maria Cherubini | Lecce | I |
David Chillingworth | Southampton | GB |
Maria Cristina Ciocci | Gent | B |
Rodney Coleman | Grenoble | F |
Giusi D'Ambra | Cagliari | I |
David DeLatte | Denton | USA |
Amadeu Delshams | Barcelona | E |
Gianne Derks | Guildford | GB |
Florin Diacu | Victoria | CAN |
Freddy Dumortier | Limburgs | B |
Marianna Euler | Lulea | S |
Norbert Euler | Lulea | S |
Amdjadi Faridon | Glasgow | GB |
Francesco Fasso' | Padova | I |
Mark Fels | Utah | USA |
Anke Fenner | Munchen | D |
Allan Fordy | Leeds | GB |
Jean-Pierre Francoise | Paris | F |
Luigi Galgani | Milano | I |
Maria Luz Gandarias Nunez | Cadiz | E |
David Gao | Blacksburg | USA |
Piotr Garbaczewski | Wroclav | PL |
Guido Gentile | Roma | I |
Arek Goetz | San Francisco | USA |
Todor Gramtchev | Cagliari | I |
Vladimir Grebenev | Novosibirsk | RUS |
Benoit Grebert | Nantes | F |
Yuri Gufan | Rostov | RUS |
Faruk Gungor | Istanbul | TR |
John Harnad | Montreal | CAN |
Gerard Iooss | Nice | F |
Niky Kamran | Montreal | CAN |
Thomas Kappeler | Zurich | CH |
Alexander Kopanskii | Chisinau | MOL |
Hans-Peter Kruse | Munchen | D |
Sergei Kuksin | Edinburgh | GB |
Vadim Kuznetsov | Leeds | GB |
L-Z
Giovanni Landi | Trieste | I |
Juan Tomas Lazaro | Barcelona | E |
Frederic Laurent-Polz | Nice | F |
Decio Levi | Roma | I |
Martin Lindsay | Nottingham | GB |
Robert Littlejohn | Berkeley | USA |
Fedele Lizzi | Napoli | I |
Mariella Loffredo | Siena | I |
Franco Magri | Milano | I |
Stefano Marchiafava | Roma | I |
Pau Martin | Barcelona | E |
Luigi Martina | Lecce | I |
Marta Mazzocco | Oxford | GB |
Ian Melbourne | Houston | USA |
Franck Michel | Nice | F |
Paola Morando | Torino | I |
James Montaldi | Nice | F |
Maria Concepcion Muriel Patino | Cadiz | E |
Anatoly Neishtadt | Moscow | RUS |
Nikolaj Nekhoroshev | Moscow | RUS |
Frank Nijhoff | Leeds | GB |
Diego Noja | Milano | I |
Maria Clara Nucci | Perugia | I |
Peter Olver | Minneapolis | USA |
Juan-Pablo Ortega | Lausanne | CH |
Rafael Ortega | Granada | E |
George Patrick | Saskatchevan | CAN |
Jesus Palacian | Pamplona | E |
Marco Pedroni | Genova | I |
Michele Pelletier | Dijon | F |
Beatrice Pelloni | London | GB |
Flora Pempinelli | Lecce | I |
Len Pismen | Haifa | ISR |
Stella Pouroutidou | London | GB |
Michela Procesi | Roma | I |
Orlando Ragnisco | Roma | I |
Jean Pierre Ramis | Toulouse | F |
Myrzakulov Ratbay | Kazakistan | KZ |
Tudor Ratiu | Lausanne | CH |
Bob Rink | Utrecht | NL |
Miguel Angel Rodriguez | Madrid | E |
Niurka Rodriguez Quintero | Madrid | E |
Vladimir Rosenhaus | Chico | USA |
Vassilis Rothos | Loughborough | GB |
Stefano Ruffo | Firenze | I |
Dmitrii Sadovskii | Dunquerque | F |
Jan Sanders | Amsterdam | NL |
Paolo Santini | Roma | I |
Manuele Santoprete | Victoria | CAN |
Luca Sbano | Warwick | GB |
Juergen Scheurle | Munchen | D |
Artur Sergyeyev | Kiev | UKR |
Roman Smirnov | Waterloo | CAN |
Esmeralda Sousa Dias | Lisboa | P |
Valeriy Stogniy | Kiev | UKR |
Vittorino Talamini | Padova | I |
Massimo Tarallo | Milano | I |
Gabriella Tarantello | Roma | I |
Reza Tavakol | London | GB |
Marco A. Teixeira | Campinas | BRA |
Vladimir Ten | Moscow | RUS |
Susanna Terracini | Milano | I |
Theo Tuwankotta | Utrecht | NL |
Andrey Tsiganov | St. Petersburg | RUS |
Vladimir Tyuterev | Reims | F |
Andre' Vanderbauwhede | Gent | B |
Luis Vazquez | Madrid | E |
***** Veerakumar | Tiruchirappalli | IN |
Oksana Volkova | Kiev | UKR |
San Vu Ngoc | Grenoble | F |
***** Wang | Amsterdam | NL |
Pavel Winternitz | Montreal | CAN |
Claudia Wulff | Berlin | D |
Patricia Yanguas | Pamplona | E |
Kensuke Yoshida | Roma | I |
Masafumi Yoshino | Tokyo | JAP |
Joshua Zak | Haifa | ISR |
Wojtek Zakrzewski | Durham | GB |
Giovanni Zanzotto | Padova | I |
To be included in the list, send a message with "subject: SUBSCRIBE"
to the
conference address or to
the organizers.
This list should be complemented with that of members of the
Scientific Committee,
Dario Bambusi | Milano | I |
Pascal Chossat | Nice | F |
Giampaolo Cicogna | Pisa | I |
Antonio Degasperis | Roma | I |
Giuseppe Gaeta | Roma | I |
Jeroen Lamb | London | GB |
Giuseppe Marmo | Napoli | I |
Mark Roberts | Warwick | GB |
Gianfranco Sartori | Padova | I |
Ferdinand Verhulst | Utrecht | NL |
Sebastian Walcher | Munich | D |
Boris Zhilinskii | Dunquerque | F |