II
Open Tournament
Malente,
Germany 23rd
July - 5th
August 2004
Results Final 9 Rounds | |||||||
Players
|
Country |
V | R | L | Points | P.P. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Petrauskas, Gediminas | Lithuania | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 38.0 |
2. | Ghadimi, M.Reza | Iran | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 35.0 |
3. | Pasquotto, Mirko | Italy | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.5 | 30.5 |
4. | Dunn, Richard | England | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 34.0 |
5. | Grudina, Marco | Italy | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6.0 | 28.0 |
6. | Rylov, Vjacheslav | Russia | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 32.5 |
7. | Lukacsovics, Laszlo | Hungary | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.5 | 28.0 |
8. | Filatov, Boris | Russia | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 27.0 |
9. | Kreuzer, Christopher | England | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.5 | 26.0 |
10. | Oborina, Elena | Russia | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5.0 | 28.0 |
11. | Michalczuk, Krzysztof | Poland | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | 27.5 |
12. | Rossinskaya, Ljudmila | Russia | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5.0 | 27.0 |
13. | Svec, Darko | Croatia | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5.0 | 25.5 |
14. | Michalowski, Richard | Germany | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5.0 | 23.5 |
15. | Golemovic, Tvrtko | Croatia | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | 21.5 |
16. | Hartmann, Andre | Germany | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 24.0 |
17. | Burnett, Robert | Scotland | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4.5 | 23.5 |
18. | Hreinsson, Arnthor | Iceland | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4.5 | 19.0 |
19. | Kamars, Aigars | Latvia | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4.5 | 18.0 |
20. | Kaminski, Ludwik | Poland | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 18.0 |
21. | Pietrucha, Ryszard | Poland | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | 25.5 |
22. | Chilton, Michael | Netherlands | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | 23.0 |
23. | Johannesen, Hans | Netherlands | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4.0 | 20.5 |
24. | Capitanio, Giovanni | Italy | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | 16.0 |
25. | Nendza, Jan | Germany | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | 16.0 |
26. | Durdyev, Yuzbai | Turkmenistan | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.5 | 20.0 |
27. | Picone, Carlo | Italy | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.5 | 18.0 |
28. | Chilton, Elisabeth | Netherlands | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.5 | 14.5 |
29. | Westerveld, Gerrit | Netherlands | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2.5 | 14.5 |
30. | Dearie, John | Scotland | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 10.5 |
31. | Christie, John | Scotland | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.0 | 7.0 |